Home     Sitemap     Contact Us
Unclaimed Money

The City of Sealy, Texas, is holding various properties valued at $100.00 or less, which are unclaimed and presumed abandoned under Title 6, Chapter 76 of the Texas Property Code. This unclaimed property consists of uncashed checks for items such as deposit refunds and citation overpayments. Published below are the names of those persons and entities for which the City of Sealy is holding unclaimed property.

If your name appears in this notice or if you have a legal or beneficial interest in property belonging to an individual or entity named herein, you may contact the City of Sealy to obtain information concerning the value of the property being held and a claim form by which you may present proof of your claim and establish your legal right to receive the property:

Telephone:
(979) 885-3511

 

Physical address:
415 Main Street, Sealy, Texas  77474

E-mail address: sealyadm@ci.sealy.tx.us

Fax: (979) 885-3513

Mailing address:
City of Sealy, Texas
Finance Department
ATTN:  Unclaimed Property Program
P. O. Box 517
Sealy, TX  77474-0517

Pursuant to Chapter 74 of the Texas Property Code, the City of Sealy reports and remits abandoned property valued in excess of $100.00 to the State of Texas for disposition through its own unclaimed property program. Additional information on the State's program may be viewed on the State Comptroller's website at ClaimItTexas.org.

(This listing was last updated on 1/10/2017 at 8:45 AM.)

A
Ace Rent to Own
Ackley, C. S.
Adkins, Melvin
Advantage Realty Assoc.
Aguillon, Clemente
Ajani, Ashraf
Alford, Eugene L.
Allen, A. W.
Allen, Joey
Allen, Michael
Alvarado, Angela
Alvarado, Celia
Alvarado, Felix
Amaya, Amanda
Anderson, Emma

Anderson, Hugh

Anderson, Nelson
Andrews, Rosemary
Angle, J. L., Jr.
Armendez, Magdaleno
Arrona, Rafael
Ashorn, Willie
Austin County Democratic Club

B
Bailey, Howard
Bailey, Israel
Bailey, Natay L.
Banvelos, Rene
Barfield, Mary Jo
Barrera, Irma
Barrero, Margarita
Batla, Ben
Beamon, Dale Da'Lene
Beaver, Brandon
Beene, Bobby
Bement, Ronald
Beshoner, Max
Bishop, Kathy
Black, Teresa F.
Blaha, Stevie
Boettcher, Franklin
Bolten, Ralph
Book Store, The
Bormaster, Sara
Bottley, Tavoris
Boynton, Stephen R.
Bozeman, Robert
Brandberg, Annie
Brandt, Lora
Brau, R. W.
Breeland, Amanda
Brister, William
Brooks, Larry
Brown, Joe
Browning, Kevin
Brune, Erwin
Bryant, Joe
Buchala, John
Buchar, Jessica
Buenger, Otto (Mrs.)
Bullock, W. J.
Burden, Charles
Butler, J. J.
C
Cacique, Blas
Cade, James R.
Caldwell, Cody L.
Campbell, Armenda Faye
Campbell, Gary
Carter, Isis
Carter, Trey
Casas, Ignacio
Casas, Miguel Angel
Castillo, Lizza
Cay, Whit
Cevallos, Nicole Marie
Chacon, Juan J.
Chambers, Lionel
Chang, Young L.
Charlton, Ronald
Chatman, Rickey
Chavez, Francisco
Childers, E. B.
Church of Christ Jerusalem
Cisneros, Erik
City Cafe
Clark, Thomas
Clemons, Heather
Cleveland, Ginger
Cloud, Brenda
Coats, Calvin, Jr.
Code Enforcement Association of Texas
Coker, Charles
Colley, Jon
Colson, Tonya
Cone, Tinna
Conner, Kevin
Coreale, Ray
Coronis, Stephen
Cortez, Reynaldo
Cosper, Kathleen
Couey, Blair
Cox, Ron & Patricia
Crosson, Teryl
Cub Scouts Pack 942
Cunningham, Amelis
D
Davis, Bernice
Davis, Christopher
Davis, Clevaus A.
Davis, Donald D.
Davis, Hall
Davis, Lloyd H.
Davis, Lon
Davis, Luzine
Davis, Martela
Dawson, C. A.
DeLara, Efrain
Delaune, Mark
Delorme, Patricia K.
Dickinson, Glenda
Dieringer, Charles
Dieringer, Connie
Dill, Claire
Dirba, Frank
Donnell, Perry
Drozd, Dmitriy
E
Eagle Lake Townhomes
Eber, Otto
Edney, Tracie
Eilar, Phillip
Ekstrom, Chris
Ellis, Twila
Engelke, P. H.
Engler, Joseph
Esar, Ed
Escamilla, Melissa
Esker, Michelle
Estrada, Zenaido
Etlinger, Pete
Evans, Dawn
F
Figueroa, Abaluc
Finch, B. T.
Findeisen, Gertrude C.
First Baptist Hous
First Savings of Brenham
Flores, Ramon
Floyd, John
Follis, Renee
Fonteneaux, Brandy
Ford, Aston (Mrs.)
Fountane, Louella
Free, Phillip S.
Froebel, R. W.
G
Garcia, Basiliso
Garcia, Daisy
Garcia, Erasmo
Garcia, Gumercindo
Garcia, Jesus
Garcia, Jorge
Garcia, Lizeth
Garcia, Louis
Garcia, Ruben
Garcia, Timothy
Gardner, E. W.
Garrett, Isabel
Gary, Edward, Jr.
Garza, Joe
Gibbons, Wanda
Gibson's Landscape
Gillum, Anna Mae
Girl Scout Troop #104
Glenn, Squire, Jr.
Glowacz, Gerald
Gober, Gloria
Gonzales, Harold
Good Taste
Goossensen, Merle
Gordon, V.
Graf, Arnold
Gruener, Hattie
Guerrero, Alejandro
Guerrero, Siede
H
H.A.W.C.I., Inc.
Habermacher, Clintie
Hackbarth, Paul
Hajdik, W. C.
Hall, Ann
Hamilton, Hunter
Hancock, Bernadette
Hands Up Repairs
Harding, Jack
Harpold, Lew (Mrs.)
Harris, Christopher
Hassler, Louise
Hawkins, Dane
Haynes, Rosie
Henry, D.
Hernandez, Maria
Herrera, Angelica
Hewett, Jessica
Hibbler, Alma
Hickey, Loren B.
Hildebrandt, R. R.
Hill, Tom
Hill, V. L.
Hill, W. E.
Hillboldt, D. C.
Hillebrand, Walter
Himly, Edmund
Hluchan, Louis
Hobbs, Debra
Hobgood, Steven
Holiday, R. K.
Holland, Mervin
Hollow Metal Specialties
House of Tender Care
Houston Systems, Inc.
Howe, Drew
Hradil, Louise
Hradil, Ray
Hughes, Karen R.
Humble Oil Refinery
Hurd, Carrie
Hurek, Henry
Hynes, Edward H., Jr.
I
Ibarra, Virginia
J
J & B Equipment Co.
Jackson, Donald
Jackson, Linda
Jackson, Tina M.
Jaimes, Jovani
Janda, Edward
Jap, Lisa
Jemela, Frank
Jemilson, Pierre
Jenson, Donald
Jester, Frank
Jiles, William R.
Jimenez-Rizzatti, Maria
Johnson, Caleb
Johnson, Jasmina
Johnson, Loretta
Johnson, Michelle
Johnson, Virginia
Johnston, Amye
Johnston, W. B.
Jones, Lorraine
Jordan, Allison
Juarez, Yuliana Martinez
Jurecek, Josephine
K
Kalina, Christopher
Kaminski, E. J.
Keaton Truck Lines
Keels, Nigelea
Kenner, K.
Kent, Charles
Key Oil Company
King, Ann Michelle
Klopsteck, W. H.
Koener, Matt
Konesheck, Alvin
Konesheck, Alvin or W. F.
Korthauer, Harry
Krampitz, C. R.
Krampitz, F. J., Sr.
Krampitz, W. R.
Krchnak, Ladgie
Krishnaswamy, Kannappan
Krumme, Robert
Kutra, Adela
Kveton, Jake
Kveton, Lina
Kwon, Herbert P.
L
La Familia de Jesucristo
Lamar, Leona
Lambright, William R.
Lane, Richard N.
Lang, Cindy
Langer, Gretchen L.
Larkins, Josephine
Lepp, Daniel
Levine, Irene
Levine, Morris
Lewis, Ira
Liquor Line, Inc.
Liu, Ran
Lopez, Danny
Lorraine, Robert
Lowe, Angeletta
Loyd, Jacqueline
Ludecker, Melissa D.
Ludwig, Ronald
Luedecke, H. F.
Lugo, Pablo G.
M
Machala, Frank
Machala, Lillian
Madsen, William
Maler, Joe
Mangum, Alta
Manuel's Tire Service
Martinez, Crystal
Martinez, Gustavo
Mary’s Laundermat
Mata, Mayra
Mata, Sergio & Rita
Matejka, J. G.
Matthews, Ivie
Maureen, Renie
May, Monica
Mazac, Joe J.
Mazac, Louise
McClain, Damon
McDonald, David
McDonald, Helen
McDonald, Lillie Mae
McDonald, Mary
McGrew, Allen D.
Meadow View Estates
Meadows, Jim
Medina, Jorge
Meicher, Tina
Meier, Hellmuth
Melendez, Maria
Melton, William D.
Merrill Lynch Group Corp.
Mewis, Jackie
Meyer, H. A.
Meyer, Patty
Miller, Jacob
Miller, William
Mizell, Leonard
Mlcak, Johanna
Moak, Patricia
Moeckel, Warren
Molina, Orelvy
Montano, Hugo
Moody, Deborah
Mosley, Louis
Munos, Laura
Munoz, Adalberto Juarez
Munroe, Robin
Myers, Marnie
N
Nabatalieva, Irada N.
Navarrete, Ramon H.
Nazneen, Farhana
Nguyen, Nghia
Nguyen, Tri Ly
Nicolette, Edythe
Nieto, Alma
Noska, Cory
Novosad, Frances
Nowak, Mona
Nunn, Kendrick
O
Omburg, L. V.
P
Palmer, Severnah
Pantoja, Silvestre R.
Paul, Jason
Pavon, Glenda
Pawlak, Stanley L.
Pena, Jenny
Perez, Irma
Perez, Jesus
Phelps, Jac Quanae
Phillips, Michelle
Pierce, Stephen
Portis, Melvin
Prause, Dan
Preibisch, A. A.
Preibisch, Lena
Preibisch, S. P.
Preibisch, W. W.
Puente, Antonio
Puente, Tomas
Pustejovsky, Dena
Q
Quality Beverage
Quinn, Leonard (Mrs.)
R
Ragland, Joseph N.
Ramirez, Jose
Ramirez, Teresa
Rangel, Fernando
Raynor, Robert A.
Reed, John
Reid, June
Reyes, Guzman C.
Reyes, Pete Y.
Richards, David D.
Richland Homes
Richter, Glenn
Ricks, A. S. (Mrs.)
Rico, Elvira
Riley, Rachel
Rios, Cynthia A.
Rister, Marvin
Rivera, Christine
Rivera, Ricardo
Robinson, Eugene
Rochen, W. E.
Rodriguez, Guadalupe
Rodriguez, Manuel
Rodriguez, Margarita
Rooks, Larry
Rosas, Raul
Ross, W. L.
Ruiz, Raul Chavez
Russell, E. S. (Mrs.)
S
Sailer, Joe
Salazar, Lucy
Salinas, Jaime, Jr.
Sanchez, Ancelmo M.
Sanchez, Soloman
Sandoval, Simon
Santos, Mary Lou
Savage, Shannon
Schindler, Harold
Schmoker, Phillip
Schroeder, Elvier
Schroeder, Milton
Sealy 4-H
Sealy Broom Factory
Sealy Grist Mill
Sealy Leather Goods
Sealy's Fruit Market
Seekamp, John (Mrs.)
Shadid, Kathy & Shadeen
Shaikh, Sarafaraz
Shelburne, Ben
Shelton, Jerry Jack
Sikes
Sikes, David
Silva, Marisa V.
Silvey, Michael
Simon, John, Jr.
Singletary, Michael
Siotia, Arvino
Sisley, Amanda
Skorina, Vladimir
Sloan, J. D.
Small, O. M.
Smith, James
Smithfield, Lois
Solis, Lupe
Sparks, Rhonda
Steemer, Telicia J.
Stevens, Judy
Stokold, Ada
Stroud, Ollie
Stuessel, H. L.
Sula, Louise
Sullivan, Crystal
Sumbundu, Muhamadou
Super Starz Hair & Braiding Salon
Surovcak, Timothy
T
Tankersley, Heather
Taylor, Sharla
Texas Commission on Volunteerism
TH Sealy Ventures, LLC
Thomas, Alvita
Thomas, Clarence
Thomas, Ron
Thompson, Daphnie
Thompson, Eloy
Thompson, Linda
Thompson, Robert Lee
Tiger Kutz
Timber Ridge Apartments
Tompkins, Ashley
Torres, Roberto
Treasure Crafts
Troeger, Doug
U
Unlimited Investors, LLC
Urive, Jose
V
Vallat, Sascha C.
Varela, Valentin
Vasquez, Carmen J.
Vasquez, Severo, Jr.
Vazquez, Jose C.
Velasquez, Tiburcio
Velgara, Conzuelo
Vidal, Melinda
Viereck, Bruce
Villalovos, Juanita
W
Wagner, Richard
Walker, Eddie G.
Walker, Florence
Warschak, Lawrence
Waters, Scott
Weatherford, Larry
Weber, Anna
Weber, O. J., Jr.
Weber, Suzanne
Weishuhn, Thomas
Wells, Ran
Westerman, Alma
Westerman, Fritz
Whatley-Young, Akamu
White, Robert
White Auto Store
Wilbourn, Laura M.
Williams, Michael
Williams, Patricia
Williams-Alderman, Cathy
Wilmeith, L. J.
Wilson, Brenda W.
Wilson, M. W.
Wilson, Willis
Wohleb, Reagan
Wright, Roy E.
Wu, Henry
Wyatt, W. E.
X
(None)
Y
Ybarra, Francisco
Z
Zellis, Willie
Zion Homebuilders
Zumba Sealy

Copyright © City of Sealy,Texas. 2016. All rights reserved. | Website Policies and Disclaimer

powered by  ezTaskTitanium  TM